All India

EMRS Principal, PGT & TGT Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 3400 Vacancy

EMRS Principal, PGT & TGT Recruitment 2021 – Apply Online for 3400 Vacancy

Name of the Post: EMRS Principal, PGT & TGT Online Form 2021

Post Date: 31-03-2021

Latest Update: 01-04-2021

Total Vacancy: 3400

Application Fee
For Principal & Vice Principal: Rs. 2000/-
For PGT & TGT: Rs. 1500
For SC/ST/ PWD candidates: Nil
Payment Mode: Through Online

Important Dates
Starting Date to Apply Online: 01-04-2021
Closing Date to Apply Online: 30-04-2021
Date for Correction in Particulars of Application Form: 04 to 06-05-2021
Dates for Exam: Last week of May 2021/ First week of June 2021.

Age Limit (30-04-2021)
For Principal: Not exceeding 50 years
For Vice Principal: 45 Years
For PGT: 40 Years
For TGT: Upto 35 Years
Age relaxation is applicable as per rules

Qualification
For Principal & Vice Principal: Master’s Degree, B.Ed or equivalent degree, Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium with relevant experience
For PGT: PG (Relevant Discipline), B.Ed, Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium with relevant experience
For TGT: Degree (Relevant Discipline), B.Ed or equivalent with STET/ CTET, Proficiency in teaching in Hindi and English medium with relevant experience.

Vacancy Details
Sl.No.State/UTPrincipalVice
Principal
PGTTGTTotal
1.Andhra Pradesh1406097117
2.Chhattisgarh3719135323514
3.Gujarat170224118161
4.Himachal Pradesh0100060108
5.Jharkhand080813260208
6.Jammu & Kashmir0200001214
7.Madhya Pradesh32326255901279
8.Maharashtra160828164216
9.Manipur0002083040
10.Mizoram0003020510
11.Odisha151112106144
12.Rajasthan1611102187316
13.Sikkim0202172344
14.Telangana110677168262
15.Tripura0103361858
16.Uttarakhand0101030409
Total173114120719063400
Important Links
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Detailed NotificationClick Here
Short NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Back to top button
Enable Notifications    OK No thanks

Adblock Detected

Please consider supporting us by disabling your ad blocker